Skip to content

303 Jeffries St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2018

Property Information

Block265
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,400
46%
Improvement Value:$106,700
54%
Total Assessment$198,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,977+0.2%
2024$5,965+1.1%
2023$5,901+0.0%
2022$5,899-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 17268, Page 820Recorded8/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 7014, Page 737Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016145-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048817-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5091, Page 610Recorded9/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929