Skip to content

476 Brace Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2021

Property Information

Block278
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,586
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,400
35%
Improvement Value:$199,100
65%
Total Assessment$305,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,217+0.2%
2024$9,199+1.1%
2023$9,101+0.0%
2022$9,098-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,586DeedBook 18733, Page 1357Recorded12/3/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024952-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5571, Page 1Recorded10/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5393, Page 751Recorded10/6/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919