Skip to content

536 Brace Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$367,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2017

Property Information

Block284
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-DG-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,768
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,800
32%
Improvement Value:$247,700
68%
Total Assessment$366,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,057+0.2%
2024$11,035+1.1%
2023$10,918+0.0%
2022$10,914-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 17016, Page 472Recorded11/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,768DeedBook 6985, Page 732Recorded5/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037546-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5411, Page 716Recorded11/18/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Recorded6/15/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4338, Page 134Recorded7/17/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919