Skip to content

568 Weirup St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$248,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block290
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U-DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,014
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,200
46%
Improvement Value:$127,700
54%
Total Assessment$237,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,177+0.2%
2024$7,163+1.1%
2023$7,087+0.0%
2022$7,085-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$248,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,014DeedBook 18432, Page 1261Recorded5/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019457-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-054918-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4814, Page 59Recorded8/22/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949