Skip to content

71 Lewis St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2025

Property Information

Block2
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SB}2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
34%
Improvement Value:$169,200
66%
Total Assessment$258,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,784+0.2%
2024$7,768+1.1%
2023$7,686+0.0%
2022$7,683-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030628-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

DeedBook 5617, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

DeedBook 5247, Page 862

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

To:

DeedBook 3847, Page 840

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919