Skip to content

380 Arnold Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2021

Property Information

Block326
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
43%
Improvement Value:$136,900
57%
Total Assessment$238,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,190+0.2%
2024$7,175+10.2%
2023$6,512+0.0%
2022$6,510-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 18343, Page 1988Recorded3/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

To:

DeedBook 6352, Page 815

Foreclosure Case F-004544-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028088-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4705, Page 532Recorded10/26/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

To:

DeedBook 4539, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4456, Page 733Recorded11/14/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4125, Page 256Recorded2/4/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929