Skip to content

662 Charles St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2018

Property Information

Block349
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
34%
Improvement Value:$159,600
66%
Total Assessment$241,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,295+0.2%
2024$7,281+1.1%
2023$7,203+0.0%
2022$7,201-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 17135, Page 489Recorded4/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001345-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909