Skip to content

651 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2016

Property Information

Block352
Lot9.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
43%
Improvement Value:$98,200
57%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,153+0.2%
2024$5,143+1.1%
2023$5,088+0.0%
2022$5,086-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 6909, Page 742

Foreclosure Case F-010698-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909