Skip to content

738 Cortlandt St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2015

Property Information

Block362
Lot41.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,200
33%
Improvement Value:$140,800
67%
Total Assessment$211,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,366+0.2%
2024$6,353+1.1%
2023$6,286+0.0%
2022$6,284-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001429-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6621, Page 464

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 6621, Page 464Recorded10/7/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909