Skip to content

739 Catherine St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2022

Property Information

Block364
Lot18.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,500
46%
Improvement Value:$87,700
54%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,863+0.2%
2024$4,854+1.1%
2023$4,802+0.0%
2022$4,801-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008294-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012934-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 4733, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963