Skip to content

752 Raritan Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block379.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,200
41%
Improvement Value:$176,500
59%
Total Assessment$296,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,951+0.2%
2024$8,934+1.1%
2023$8,839+0.0%
2022$8,836-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 17212, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 17208, Page 930Recorded6/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033524-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944