Skip to content

549 Harding Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block379.05
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-A-CC-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,214
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,900
46%
Improvement Value:$114,900
54%
Total Assessment$212,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,420+0.2%
2024$6,407+3.5%
2023$6,190+0.0%
2022$6,188-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 18845, Page 1737

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,500

To:

DeedBook 6127, Page 799

Foreclosure Case F-053115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000

To:

DeedBook 5832, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946