Skip to content

798 Mary StreetPerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2005

Property Information

Block379.10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,573
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
49%
Improvement Value:$130,200
51%
Total Assessment$253,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,639+0.2%
2024$7,624+1.1%
2023$7,543+3.5%
2022$7,290-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028160-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 3991, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949