Skip to content

538 Harding Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2021

Property Information

Block379.11
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,334
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,100
33%
Improvement Value:$237,000
67%
Total Assessment$352,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,623+0.2%
2024$10,602+1.1%
2023$10,489+0.0%
2022$10,486-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

DeedBook 18295, Page 1462

Property Sale

Sale
$247,964

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,334DeedBook 6993, Page 740Recorded6/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031058-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 5433, Page 659

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5388, Page 789Recorded9/27/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949