Skip to content

751 Raritan Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2025

Property Information

Block380
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,800
54%
Improvement Value:$90,100
46%
Total Assessment$195,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,910+0.2%
2024$5,899+1.1%
2023$5,836+0.0%
2022$5,834-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,085DeedBook 6534, Page 590Recorded1/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,085DeedBook 6515, Page 448Recorded11/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-048576-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

DeedBook 5676, Page 378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929