Skip to content

784 Pfeiffer Blvd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1959
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$2,000,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2012

Property Information

Block385
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB, 35 APTS
Dwellings---
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage13,440
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$665,000
33%
Improvement Value:$1,330,000
67%
Total Assessment$1,995,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$61,286+2.0%
2024$60,069+1.1%
2023$59,431+0.0%
2022$59,411-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000

To:

Sq Ft13,440DeedBook 6331, Page 354

Foreclosure Case F-055465-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$368,000
DeedBook 5729, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959