Skip to content

801 Robbins St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2016

Property Information

Block392.07
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage892
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
61%
Improvement Value:$78,700
39%
Total Assessment$201,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,085+0.2%
2024$6,073+1.1%
2023$6,009+0.0%
2022$6,007-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

To:

Sq Ft892DeedBook 6869, Page 32

Foreclosure Case F-013285-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 200

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 5163, Page 492

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4079, Page 382

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 3730, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924