Skip to content

904 Florida Grove Rd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2016

Property Information

Block394.03
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,461
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,900
45%
Improvement Value:$152,700
55%
Total Assessment$277,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,375+0.2%
2024$8,359+1.1%
2023$8,270+0.0%
2022$8,267-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,839DeedBook 6941, Page 14

Foreclosure Case F-039440-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005915-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-065570-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 460

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4680, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4407, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957