Skip to content

873 Rowson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2017

Property Information

Block395.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-W-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,559
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,500
46%
Improvement Value:$163,900
54%
Total Assessment$303,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,154+0.2%
2024$9,135+1.1%
2023$9,038+0.0%
2022$9,035-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,559DeedBook 17028, Page 794

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,559DeedBook 6819, Page 596Recorded5/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022427-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500
DeedBook 5809, Page 810

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969