Skip to content

1024 Florida Grove Rd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2015

Property Information

Block397.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-W-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,600
54%
Improvement Value:$110,500
46%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,214+0.2%
2024$7,199+1.1%
2023$7,123+0.0%
2022$7,120-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 6663, Page 850Recorded2/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013597-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005091-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 5267, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$121,300
DeedBook 4897, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969