Skip to content

1079 Truxton Dr.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2015

Property Information

Block397.01
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,800
47%
Improvement Value:$159,700
53%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,096+0.2%
2024$9,078+1.1%
2023$8,982+0.0%
2022$8,979-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6721, Page 155

Foreclosure Case F-047501-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969