Skip to content

1010 Rudyard DrPerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2022

Property Information

Block397.10
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,200
50%
Improvement Value:$139,400
50%
Total Assessment$278,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,405+0.2%
2024$8,389+1.1%
2023$8,299+0.0%
2022$8,297-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 17181, Page 1426Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002704-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

DeedBook 5872, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969