Skip to content

638 Kelly Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2021

Property Information

Block397.11
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
51%
Improvement Value:$133,400
49%
Total Assessment$272,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,212+0.2%
2024$8,196+19.6%
2023$6,852+0.0%
2022$6,849-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003090-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 18328, Page 1419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969