Skip to content

1046 Truxton Dr.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2013

Property Information

Block397.17
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
48%
Improvement Value:$148,000
52%
Total Assessment$286,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,653+0.2%
2024$8,636+17.4%
2023$7,358+0.0%
2022$7,356-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6439, Page 710

Foreclosure Case F-004743-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 3744, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969