Skip to content

1021 Rudyard Dr.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2017

Property Information

Block397.17
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-BI-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
47%
Improvement Value:$156,400
53%
Total Assessment$295,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,906+0.2%
2024$8,888+1.1%
2023$8,794+0.0%
2022$8,791-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,825DeedBook 7063, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 6909, Page 485Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028385-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5010, Page 855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969