Skip to content

1039 Rudyard Dr.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2017

Property Information

Block397.17
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,800
47%
Improvement Value:$156,800
53%
Total Assessment$295,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,918+0.2%
2024$8,901+1.1%
2023$8,806+0.0%
2022$8,803-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 7052, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 6454, Page 338

Foreclosure Case F-032505-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4323, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969