Skip to content

500 N. Park Dr.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2018

Property Information

Block399.27
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,200
34%
Improvement Value:$167,400
66%
Total Assessment$253,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,651+0.2%
2024$7,636+1.1%
2023$7,555+0.0%
2022$7,552-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013410-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 17214, Page 1099

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 7006, Page 512Recorded7/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012976-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008161-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952