Skip to content

220 Gordon St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2025

Property Information

Block42
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
36%
Improvement Value:$152,700
64%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,214+0.2%
2024$7,199+1.1%
2023$7,123+0.0%
2022$7,120-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6856, Page 105Recorded8/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014163-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,200

To:

DeedBook 5341, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$252,200

From:

To:

Recorded6/25/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

DeedBook 4659, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901