Skip to content

316 Leon Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block434
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
44%
Improvement Value:$124,800
56%
Total Assessment$222,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,722+0.2%
2024$6,709+1.1%
2023$6,637+0.0%
2022$6,635-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 17705, Page 1251Recorded12/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 17408, Page 1187Recorded1/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001944-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5527, Page 571Recorded8/2/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4936, Page 106Recorded8/1/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924