Skip to content

315 Leon Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block435
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-SL-AG-DG1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,400
35%
Improvement Value:$207,300
65%
Total Assessment$316,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,555+0.2%
2024$9,536+1.1%
2023$9,434+0.0%
2022$9,431-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021901-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4542, Page 615Recorded9/22/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954