Skip to content

367 Wagner Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2009

Property Information

Block438
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage970
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
50%
Improvement Value:$86,100
50%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,204+0.2%
2024$5,194+1.1%
2023$5,139+0.0%
2022$5,137-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 6091, Page 180Recorded9/30/2009

Foreclosure Case F-031006-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 5661, Page 885Recorded5/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 5259, Page 689Recorded1/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5089, Page 238Recorded9/10/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$77,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 4527, Page 285Recorded8/11/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924