Skip to content

181 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2024

Property Information

Block43
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF}10G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,939
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,400
35%
Improvement Value:$204,000
65%
Total Assessment$313,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,455+0.2%
2024$9,436+1.1%
2023$9,336+0.0%
2022$9,333+68.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 17521, Page 240Recorded6/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012280-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 6847, Page 642Recorded7/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 6245, Page 275

Foreclosure Case F-042647-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024889-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 5302, Page 535

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900