Skip to content

419 Inslee St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2025

Property Information

Block448
Lot37.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
54%
Improvement Value:$73,600
46%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,827+0.2%
2024$4,818+1.1%
2023$4,766+0.0%
2022$4,765-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 19854, Page 1636

Foreclosure Case F-002767-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001943Sale Date10/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 5498, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 4527, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 4247, Page 553

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924