Skip to content

225 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2015

Property Information

Block45
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
46%
Improvement Value:$118,200
54%
Total Assessment$217,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,559+0.2%
2024$6,546+1.1%
2023$6,476+0.0%
2022$6,474-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 6383, Page 483

Foreclosure Case F-002324-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$325,000
DeedBook 5692, Page 101

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 4752, Page 869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901