Skip to content

109 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2007

Property Information

Block46
Lot24.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-SD-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,657
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
35%
Improvement Value:$108,200
65%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,023+0.2%
2024$5,013+3.9%
2023$4,826+0.0%
2022$4,824-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044800-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

To:

Sq Ft1,657DeedBook 5846, Page 634

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5221, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4400, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901