Skip to content

271 Rector St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2018

Property Information

Block55
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB&F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
52%
Improvement Value:$121,700
48%
Total Assessment$255,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,708+0.2%
2024$7,693+1.1%
2023$7,611+0.0%
2022$7,609-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 17146, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 7029, Page 117Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010785-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4316, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954