Skip to content

80 Catalpa Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2010

Property Information

Block5
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
27%
Improvement Value:$243,300
73%
Total Assessment$333,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,056+0.2%
2024$10,036+1.1%
2023$9,929+0.0%
2022$9,926-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480Recorded12/23/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 6217, Page 647

Foreclosure Case F-014115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,348DeedBook 5444, Page 178Recorded1/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5357, Page 93Recorded7/22/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929