Skip to content

285 Bertrand Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1910
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block74
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SF, 6 APTS
Dwellings6
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,960
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
16%
Improvement Value:$465,800
84%
Total Assessment$551,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,939+2.0%
2024$16,603+1.1%
2023$16,426+0.0%
2022$16,421-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,960DeedBook 18831, Page 723Recorded2/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006096-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005506-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,960DeedBook 17258, Page 1400Recorded8/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4653, Page 632Recorded7/7/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910