Skip to content

273 Silzer St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2013

Property Information

Block87.01
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page22.1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
36%
Improvement Value:$143,900
64%
Total Assessment$225,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,800+0.2%
2024$6,787+1.1%
2023$6,715+0.0%
2022$6,712-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014537-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4926, Page 530

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4776, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4667, Page 358

Property Sale

Sale
$71,744
DeedBook 4300, Page 755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929