Skip to content

272 Silzer St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2015

Property Information

Block87.02
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page22.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,194
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
43%
Improvement Value:$109,600
57%
Total Assessment$192,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,802+0.2%
2024$5,790+1.1%
2023$5,729+0.0%
2022$5,727-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 6739, Page 510

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 6739, Page 510Recorded10/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 6646, Page 240Recorded12/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002694-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 5462, Page 880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929