577 Main Street Sayreville, NJ 08872
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $90,800
- Last sale
- $1Oct 18, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 219
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Sayreville Boro
- Tax map page
- 79
- Land description
- 50X98
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FR HSE
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $38,400
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $52,400
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $90,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,543
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2000–20072events20002007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $114,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 1, 2000
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,543 | +2.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | +8.2% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | +2.6% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | +2.1% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | +1.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | +2.4% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | +2.7% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | +2.3% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | +2.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | +1.2% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | +2.1% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | +2.2% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2012 | $3,995 | +3.6% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2011 | $3,858 | +1.3% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2010 | $3,810 | +5.1% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2009 | $3,625 | +4.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2008 | $3,459 | +5.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2007 | $3,269 | +6.5% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2006 | $3,069 | +2.7% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2005 | $2,987 | +3.5% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2004 | $2,887 | +5.3% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2003 | $2,742 | +9.0% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2002 | $2,515 | +22.9% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2001 | $2,047 | +3.0% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 2000 | $1,988 | +2.3% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1999 | $1,943 | +2.4% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1998 | $1,897 | +7.2% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1997 | $1,770 | +18.2% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1996 | $1,498 | +5.8% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1995 | $1,416 | +2.0% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1994 | $1,389 | +13.9% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1993 | $1,219 | +4.0% | $38,400 | $52,400 | $90,800 |
| 1992 | $1,173 | -4.1% | $9,100 | $21,900 | $31,000 |
| 1991 | $1,222 | +14.5% | $9,100 | $21,900 | $31,000 |
| 1990 | $1,067 | +17.8% | $9,100 | $21,900 | $31,000 |
| 1989 | $906 | — | $9,100 | $21,900 | $31,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 575 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 1.01
- 2 First Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 1.02
- 581 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 3
- 16 First Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 4.01
- 583 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 4
- 587 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 5.01
- 20 First Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 5.02
- 589 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 6.01
- 593 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 7
- First Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 180
- 8 First Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872Lot 182
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
