634 Main Street Sayreville, NJ 08872
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $139,000
- Last sale
- $148,000Jun 26, 1998
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 242
- Lot
- 411
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Sayreville Boro
- Tax map page
- 76
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FR HSE
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $38,500
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $100,500
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $139,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,486
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1997–20243events19972024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 26 years
- $148,000
Deed recorded
+348% vs 1997Held1.2 yrsRecordedAug 14, 1998 - $33,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMay 22, 1997
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,486 | +2.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | +8.2% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | +2.6% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $7,274 | +1.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | +2.4% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | +2.3% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $6,637 | +2.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $6,459 | +1.2% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $6,381 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | $6,249 | +2.2% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2012 | $6,116 | +3.6% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2011 | $5,906 | +1.3% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2010 | $5,832 | +5.1% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2009 | $5,549 | +4.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2008 | $5,296 | +5.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2007 | $5,004 | +6.5% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2006 | $4,698 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2005 | $4,573 | +3.5% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2004 | $4,420 | +5.3% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2003 | $4,198 | +8.6% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2002 | $3,864 | +5.3% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2001 | $3,670 | +4.8% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 2000 | $3,503 | +2.0% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 1999 | $3,433 | +268.5% | $38,500 | $100,500 | $139,000 |
| 1998 | $932 | +6.1% | $38,500 | $60,000 | $98,500 |
| 1997 | $878 | +15.2% | $38,500 | — | $38,500 |
| 1996 | $762 | +4.8% | $38,500 | — | $38,500 |
| 1995 | $728 | +1.6% | $38,500 | — | $38,500 |
| 1994 | $716 | +62.4% | $38,500 | — | $38,500 |
| 1993 | $441 | +3.2% | $38,500 | — | $38,500 |
| 1992 | $428 | -3.3% | $9,000 | — | $9,000 |
| 1991 | $442 | +11.3% | $9,000 | — | $9,000 |
| 1990 | $397 | +13.4% | $9,000 | — | $9,000 |
| 1989 | $350 | — | $9,000 | — | $9,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
