7 Maple Avenue Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $152,800
- Last sale
- $545,000Sep 18, 2023
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,024 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 56
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- South Brunswick Twp
- Tax map page
- 62
- Land description
- 50X110
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 2 FAMILY
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-4
- Square feet
- 2,024
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,700
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $100,100
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $152,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,254
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1940–20236events19402023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- $395,000
Deed recorded
+238% vs 2000Per sq ft$195Held5.2 yrsSq ft2,024RecordedJul 14, 2005 - 5 years
- $117,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$72Sq ft1,616RecordedMay 18, 2000 - 60 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,254 | +5.9% | $52,700 | $100,100 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | +3.5% | $52,700 | $100,100 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | -1.0% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | -0.9% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | +3.4% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | +0.1% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | +1.1% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $7,340 | +3.2% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | +1.6% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | +2.3% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $6,840 | +0.8% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | $6,784 | +2.5% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2012 | $6,620 | +7.3% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2011 | $6,168 | +3.6% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2010 | $5,952 | +1.5% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2009 | $5,865 | +1.6% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2008 | $5,771 | +7.1% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2007 | $5,389 | +6.2% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2006 | $5,075 | +6.9% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2005 | $4,746 | +35.7% | $52,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2004 | $3,498 | +7.2% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 2003 | $3,264 | +5.7% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 2002 | $3,088 | +4.7% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 2001 | $2,948 | -0.8% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 2000 | $2,972 | -0.8% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1999 | $2,995 | +3.2% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1998 | $2,902 | +9.7% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1997 | $2,644 | +6.1% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1996 | $2,492 | +7.0% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1995 | $2,328 | +4.2% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1994 | $2,235 | +3.2% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1993 | $2,165 | +3.8% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1992 | $2,085 | +9.1% | $52,700 | $64,300 | $117,000 |
| 1991 | $1,911 | +4.0% | $52,700 | $71,400 | $124,100 |
| 1990 | $1,838 | +4.1% | $52,700 | $71,400 | $124,100 |
| 1989 | $1,766 | — | $52,700 | $79,500 | $132,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
