Skip to content

27 Blandford Ave

Avenel, NJ 07001

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1009
Lot279
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityWoodbridge Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F O AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage812
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
44%
Improvement Value:$27,200
56%
Total Assessment$48,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,921+4.4%
2024$5,674+3.5%
2023$5,481+3.2%
2022$5,313+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft812DeedBook 17019, Page 574

Foreclosure Case F-029603-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008992-12

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926