Skip to content

178 Clinton St

Woodbridge, NJ 07095

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2020

Property Information

Block263.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityWoodbridge Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F F UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage826
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
33%
Improvement Value:$38,300
67%
Total Assessment$57,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,728+2.5%
2024$7,537+7.6%
2023$7,005+3.4%
2022$6,774+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 18118, Page 1919

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 6993, Page 522Recorded6/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006595-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034684-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 5719, Page 275Recorded9/13/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931