79-81 Main St Woodbridge, NJ 07095
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $390,200
- Last sale
- $370,000Aug 5, 1999
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 538
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 80 X 215 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- RESTAURANT/APTS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $121,300
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $268,900
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $390,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $52,814
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20153events19882015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 16 years
- $370,000
Deed recorded
+7300% vs 1988Held11.0 yrsRecordedDec 3, 1999 - 11 years
- $5,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52,814 | +2.5% | $121,300 | $268,900 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $51,506 | +7.6% | $121,300 | $268,900 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $47,870 | +57.0% | $121,300 | $268,900 | $390,200 |
| 2021 | $30,490 | +2.6% | $121,300 | $268,900 | $390,200 |
| 2020 | $29,717 | +2.7% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $28,936 | +2.1% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $28,352 | +1.0% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $28,082 | +2.0% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $27,530 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $26,874 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $26,399 | +3.0% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2013 | $25,633 | +3.3% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2012 | $24,808 | +4.7% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2011 | $23,688 | +5.4% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2010 | $22,480 | +8.0% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2009 | $20,812 | +4.0% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2008 | $20,013 | +5.5% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2007 | $18,969 | +5.5% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2006 | $17,982 | +4.7% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2005 | $17,170 | +36.5% | $56,000 | $201,000 | $257,000 |
| 2004 | $12,576 | +5.5% | $56,000 | $141,000 | $197,000 |
| 2003 | $11,920 | +6.8% | $56,000 | $141,000 | $197,000 |
| 2002 | $11,166 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $141,000 | $197,000 |
| 2001 | $10,908 | +22.6% | $56,000 | $141,000 | $197,000 |
| 2000 | $8,896 | +3.7% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1999 | $8,575 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1998 | $8,422 | +5.0% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1997 | $8,021 | +1.7% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1996 | $7,889 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1995 | $7,787 | +18.1% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1994 | $6,597 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1993 | $6,597 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1992 | $6,597 | -2.7% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1991 | $6,780 | +6.8% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1990 | $6,346 | +15.5% | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
| 1989 | $5,494 | — | $56,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
244 S Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861Commercial10,000 sq ftAssessed $159,7002.11 mi awayView details34 Main St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095CommercialAssessed $424,6000.16 mi awayView details150 Green St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095CommercialAssessed $310,8000.39 mi awayView details392 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095CommercialAssessed $275,0000.14 mi awayView details904-908 Us Highway 1 N, Avenel, NJ 07001CommercialAssessed $387,3001.58 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
