735 Chalet Dr Woodbridge, NJ 07095
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $107,500
- Last sale
- $580,000Jun 29, 2023
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,879 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 582
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 80
- Land description
- 62X96
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S F S
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,879
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $22,200
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $85,300
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $107,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,550
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1965–202513events19652025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 49 years
- $45,000
Deed recorded
- 8 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,550 | +8.4% | $22,200 | $85,300 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $13,424 | +7.6% | $22,200 | $85,300 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $12,477 | +3.4% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $12,066 | +2.6% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $11,760 | +2.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $11,450 | +2.1% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $11,220 | +1.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $11,113 | +2.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $10,894 | +2.4% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $10,635 | +1.8% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $10,447 | +3.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2013 | $10,144 | +3.3% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2012 | $9,817 | +4.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2011 | $9,374 | +5.4% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2010 | $8,896 | +8.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2009 | $8,236 | +4.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2008 | $7,919 | +5.5% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2007 | $7,506 | +5.5% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2006 | $7,116 | +4.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2005 | $6,795 | +4.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2004 | $6,493 | +5.5% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2003 | $6,154 | +6.8% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2002 | $5,764 | +2.4% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2001 | $5,631 | +3.9% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 2000 | $5,418 | +3.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1999 | $5,222 | +1.8% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1998 | $5,129 | +5.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1997 | $4,885 | +1.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1996 | $4,804 | +1.3% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1995 | $4,742 | +18.1% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1994 | $4,017 | 0.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1993 | $4,017 | 0.0% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1992 | $4,017 | -2.7% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1991 | $4,129 | +6.8% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1990 | $3,865 | +15.5% | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
| 1989 | $3,346 | — | $22,200 | $79,500 | $101,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 728 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 1
- 732 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 2
- 736 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 3
- 740 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 4
- 744 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 5
- 748 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 6
- 752 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 7
- 756 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 8
- 760 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 9
- 764 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 10
- 768 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 11
- 772 Barron Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
