676 Ridgedale Ave Woodbridge, NJ 07095
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $59,000
- Last sale
- $129,000Sep 26, 1991
- Built
- 1936
- Size
- 1,448 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 584
- Lot
- 45
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 69
- Land description
- 51X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S F O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,448
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $20,200
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $38,800
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $59,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,986
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1936–19912events19361991
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $129,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$89Sq ft1,448 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,986 | +2.5% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | +7.6% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | +3.4% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | +2.6% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | +2.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | +2.1% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | +1.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | +2.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | +2.4% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | +1.8% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | +3.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $5,885 | +3.3% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2012 | $5,695 | +4.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2011 | $5,438 | +5.4% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2010 | $5,161 | +8.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2009 | $4,778 | +4.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2008 | $4,594 | +5.5% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2007 | $4,355 | +5.5% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2006 | $4,128 | +4.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2005 | $3,942 | +4.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2004 | $3,767 | +5.5% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2003 | $3,570 | +6.8% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2002 | $3,344 | +2.4% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2001 | $3,267 | +3.9% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 2000 | $3,143 | +3.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1999 | $3,030 | +1.8% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1998 | $2,975 | +5.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1997 | $2,834 | +1.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1996 | $2,787 | +1.3% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1995 | $2,751 | +18.1% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1994 | $2,331 | 0.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1993 | $2,331 | 0.0% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1992 | $2,331 | -2.7% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1991 | $2,395 | +6.8% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1990 | $2,242 | +15.5% | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
| 1989 | $1,941 | — | $20,200 | $38,800 | $59,000 |
110 E Prospect Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Residential1,430 sq ftAssessed $65,7000.25 mi away-1% sq ftView details5 Mereline Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $64,4000.74 mi away-1% sq ftView details87 Craske St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Residential1,482 sq ftAssessed $79,1000.15 mi away+2% sq ftView details303 Manor Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $83,1001.01 mi away+1% sq ftView details26 Meinzer St, Avenel, NJ 07001Residential1,482 sq ftAssessed $53,0000.74 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
