505 Cedar Ave Allenhurst, NJ 07711
Actions
Property flags
Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,375,600
- Last sale
- $713,000Feb 7, 2012
- Built
- —
- Size
- 5,980 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Allenhurst Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X208
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- FRAME 5UNITS
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,980
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,046,300
- 76%
- Improvement value
- $329,300
- 24%
- Total assessment
- $1,375,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,448
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1995–20125events19952012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $713,000
Deed recorded
+232% vs 1998Held13.4 yrsNU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedFeb 9, 2012 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2012010757CountyMonmouth- 13 years
- $215,000
Deed recorded
-19% vs 1995Held2.9 yrs - $265,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$44Sq ft5,980RecordedAug 24, 1995
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,448 | -5.6% | $1,046,300 | $329,300 | $1,375,600 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | -32.4% | $796,600 | $128,400 | $925,000 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | +10.7% | $700,000 | $225,000 | $925,000 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | -0.5% | $827,300 | $300,300 | $1,127,600 |
| 2020 | $7,751 | -0.1% | $674,700 | $300,300 | $975,000 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | +2.3% | $674,700 | $300,300 | $975,000 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | -13.4% | $674,700 | $300,300 | $975,000 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | -9.8% | $674,700 | $300,300 | $975,000 |
| 2016 | $9,710 | +0.2% | $619,000 | $434,100 | $1,053,100 |
| 2015 | $9,689 | -0.8% | $619,000 | $434,100 | $1,053,100 |
| 2014 | $9,768 | -2.6% | $821,100 | $318,800 | $1,139,900 |
| 2013 | $10,032 | -2.4% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2012 | $10,281 | +8.0% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2011 | $9,519 | +9.6% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2010 | $8,684 | +2.2% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2009 | $8,494 | +0.2% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2008 | $8,479 | +52.0% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2007 | $5,580 | +11.1% | $1,145,700 | $318,800 | $1,464,500 |
| 2006 | $5,021 | +3.1% | $229,600 | $148,200 | $377,800 |
| 2005 | $4,870 | +6.7% | $229,600 | $148,200 | $377,800 |
| 2004 | $4,564 | +0.4% | $229,600 | $148,200 | $377,800 |
| 2003 | $4,545 | -10.9% | $229,600 | $148,200 | $377,800 |
| 2002 | $5,099 | +6.5% | $229,600 | $148,200 | $377,800 |
| 2001 | $4,790 | +4.3% | $141,300 | $134,600 | $275,900 |
| 2000 | $4,591 | +6.5% | $141,300 | $134,600 | $275,900 |
| 1999 | $4,312 | -28.4% | $141,300 | $134,600 | $275,900 |
| 1998 | $6,025 | +8.2% | $141,300 | $134,600 | $275,900 |
| 1997 | $5,568 | +0.8% | $176,900 | $167,000 | $343,900 |
| 1996 | $5,523 | 0.0% | $176,900 | $167,000 | $343,900 |
| 1995 | $5,523 | -8.4% | $176,900 | $167,000 | $343,900 |
| 1994 | $6,031 | +1.6% | $176,900 | $167,000 | $343,900 |
| 1993 | $5,936 | +12.6% | $200,500 | $214,000 | $414,500 |
| 1992 | $5,272 | +5.0% | $200,500 | $214,000 | $414,500 |
| 1991 | $5,020 | +13.1% | $200,500 | $214,000 | $414,500 |
| 1990 | $4,439 | +13.8% | $200,500 | $214,000 | $414,500 |
| 1989 | $3,902 | — | $200,500 | $214,000 | $414,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
