19 Cedar Ave Allenhurst, NJ 07711
Actions
Property flags
Built 1907 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $6,955,200
- Last sale
- —Nov 18, 2024
- Built
- 1907
- Size
- 5,362 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 38
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Allenhurst Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,362
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $5,429,000
- 78%
- Improvement value
- $1,526,200
- 22%
- Total assessment
- $6,955,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $39,103
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1907–202311events19072023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021067818CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021063257CountyMonmouth- 10 years
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2011037759CountyMonmouthMortgage discharged
Instrument2010044976CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2010037654CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2009068442CountyMonmouthMortgage discharged
Instrument2009067915CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2008009941CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2006113965CountyMonmouth- 100 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,103 | +10.1% | $5,429,000 | $1,526,200 | $6,955,200 |
| 2023 | $35,512 | -2.7% | $5,119,100 | $1,519,800 | $6,638,900 |
| 2022 | $36,509 | +0.8% | $4,081,800 | $1,276,100 | $5,357,900 |
| 2021 | $36,229 | +8.5% | $3,687,900 | $1,135,000 | $4,822,900 |
| 2020 | $33,404 | +5.2% | $3,470,700 | $1,109,400 | $4,580,100 |
| 2019 | $31,752 | +11.4% | $3,098,800 | $1,103,000 | $4,201,800 |
| 2018 | $28,504 | +1.5% | $2,952,400 | $1,036,600 | $3,989,000 |
| 2017 | $28,074 | +1.6% | $2,684,000 | $979,800 | $3,663,800 |
| 2016 | $27,631 | -7.1% | $2,464,000 | $910,300 | $3,374,300 |
| 2015 | $29,750 | -3.0% | $2,200,000 | $796,800 | $2,996,800 |
| 2014 | $30,681 | -2.6% | $2,878,200 | $621,800 | $3,500,000 |
| 2013 | $31,509 | -2.4% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2012 | $32,291 | +8.0% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2011 | $29,899 | +9.6% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2010 | $27,277 | +2.2% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2009 | $26,679 | +0.2% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2008 | $26,633 | +85.0% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2007 | $14,393 | +11.1% | $3,978,000 | $621,800 | $4,599,800 |
| 2006 | $12,951 | +3.1% | $631,800 | $342,700 | $974,500 |
| 2005 | $12,561 | +6.7% | $631,800 | $342,700 | $974,500 |
| 2004 | $11,772 | +0.4% | $631,800 | $342,700 | $974,500 |
| 2003 | $11,723 | -1.4% | $631,800 | $342,700 | $974,500 |
| 2002 | $11,896 | +6.5% | $631,800 | $342,700 | $974,500 |
| 2001 | $11,175 | +4.3% | $409,500 | $234,200 | $643,700 |
| 2000 | $10,711 | +6.5% | $409,500 | $234,200 | $643,700 |
| 1999 | $10,061 | +3.7% | $409,500 | $234,200 | $643,700 |
| 1998 | $9,704 | +8.2% | $409,500 | $234,200 | $643,700 |
| 1997 | $8,968 | +0.8% | $292,500 | $261,400 | $553,900 |
| 1996 | $8,896 | 0.0% | $292,500 | $261,400 | $553,900 |
| 1995 | $8,896 | -3.0% | $292,500 | $261,400 | $553,900 |
| 1994 | $9,174 | +1.6% | $292,500 | $261,400 | $553,900 |
| 1993 | $9,029 | +12.6% | $339,300 | $291,200 | $630,500 |
| 1992 | $8,020 | +5.0% | $339,300 | $291,200 | $630,500 |
| 1991 | $7,635 | +13.1% | $339,300 | $291,200 | $630,500 |
| 1990 | $6,753 | +43.3% | $339,300 | $291,200 | $630,500 |
| 1989 | $4,714 | — | $339,300 | $273,100 | $612,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
